All Category

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Krazy Bazaar!

These privacy policies outline the rules and regulations for the use of Krazy Bazaar's Website, located at https://krazybazaar.com/

Our company is a registered platform for buying and selling of goods and merchandise. Our services are to connect sellers to their customers in one place. We do not manufacture or supply our own goods. By accessing this website we assume you accept the terms and conditions stated on this page. Do not continue to use Krazy Bazaar if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person logged on this website and compliant to the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance, and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of the provision of the Company's stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of Australia. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same

Your privacy is important to us and we take the necessary steps to protect your personal information. Krazy Bazaar is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern how we collect, use, disclose, store, secure, and dispose of your Personal Information.

Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, your IP address, history of your transactions and orders on this website, etc. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including but not limited to: when you are signing up, surveys, forms, email, etc.

We don't guarantee website links or policies of authorized third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients, and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances, we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in some circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorized by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss, and against unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee therefore do not take the liability of the information you submit to us due to the possibility of unauthorized access over the internet.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us.

Krazy Bazaar will not charge any fee for your access request but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

To protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website

If you have any queries or complaints regarding our collection of your personal information, contact us and we will get back to you.